16800 E 54th St S Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16800 E 54th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $340,214, approximately $203 per square foot. 16800 E 54th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Carter Annette G
Bought by
Carter Annette G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Country Meadows Construction Llc
Bought by
Carter Annette G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Annette G | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Annette G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Annette G | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $64,828 | $5,396 | $59,432 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $63,183 | $4,266 | $58,917 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $63,183 | $7,570 | $55,613 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $49,020 | $3,382 | $45,638 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $49,020 | $3,382 | $45,638 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $42,832 | $3,382 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $42,832 | $3,382 | $39,450 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $39,867 | $5,586 | $34,281 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $39,867 | $5,586 | $34,281 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $34,913 | $1,957 | $32,956 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $33,896 | $1,900 | $31,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map