16801 Whitebrush Loop Austin, TX 78717
Brushy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,220 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16801 Whitebrush Loop, Austin, TX 78717 and is currently estimated at $296,055, approximately $270 per square foot. 16801 Whitebrush Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Kercheville Gregory S
Bought by
Stoneham James Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Outstanding Balance
$77,738
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Ohaechest Vickie and Felton Carl
Bought by
Kercheville Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneham James Walter | -- | Gracy | |
| Kercheville Gregory S | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoneham James Walter | $118,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Kercheville Gregory S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $305,268 | $79,500 | $225,768 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $288,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $261,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $238,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $216,475 | $55,000 | $195,907 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $196,795 | $49,472 | $147,323 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $193,292 | $45,800 | $154,639 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $175,720 | $39,911 | $157,367 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $159,745 | $37,300 | $144,546 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $145,223 | $37,300 | $125,763 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $132,021 | $33,500 | $119,858 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $120,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map