16802 E Frederick Rd Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16802 E Frederick Rd, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $640,432, approximately $297 per square foot. 16802 E Frederick Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Bartman Debra A and Bartman Kelly J
Bought by
Mcgrath John Michael and Mcgrath Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,801
Outstanding Balance
$240,226
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$400,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Bartman Kelly J
Bought by
Bartman Kelly J and Bartman Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath John Michael | $297,000 | Inland Professional Title | |
| Bartman Kelly J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrath John Michael | $306,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartman Kelly J | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $588,640 | $261,240 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $555,040 | $256,240 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $547,640 | $256,240 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $542,740 | $256,240 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $380,080 | $134,080 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $331,080 | $113,480 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $313,380 | $101,480 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $303,080 | $101,480 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $280,180 | $101,480 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $267,080 | $101,480 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $259,280 | $101,480 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,480 | $101,480 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map