16803 E 35th St S Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,648 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16803 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $230,662, approximately $203 per square foot. 16803 E 35th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $26,885 | $4,919 | $21,966 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $31,817 | $3,981 | $27,836 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $31,817 | $4,210 | $27,607 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $20,330 | $3,381 | $16,949 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $20,330 | $3,381 | $16,949 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $20,399 | $3,381 | $17,018 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $20,399 | $3,381 | $17,018 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $17,754 | $2,943 | $14,811 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $17,754 | $2,943 | $14,811 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $17,309 | $1,710 | $15,599 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $15,085 | $2,110 | $12,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map