16804 E Kerrington Ct Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16804 E Kerrington Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $316,810, approximately $198 per square foot. 16804 E Kerrington Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $47,409 | $9,449 | $37,960 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $41,226 | $6,228 | $34,998 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $41,226 | $5,702 | $35,524 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $45,600 | $4,495 | $41,105 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $45,600 | $4,495 | $41,105 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $39,767 | $4,495 | $35,272 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $39,767 | $4,495 | $35,272 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $34,610 | $3,912 | $30,698 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $34,610 | $3,912 | $30,698 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $30,096 | $3,667 | $26,429 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $26,397 | $4,328 | $22,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map