16806 Violet Trace Ct Cypress, TX 77433
Fairfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16806 Violet Trace Ct, Cypress, TX 77433 and is currently estimated at $618,742, approximately $158 per square foot. 16806 Violet Trace Ct is a home with nearby schools including Swenke Elementary School, Salyards Middle, and Bridgeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $624,322 | $93,783 | $530,539 |
| 2024 | $9,592 | $609,530 | $93,783 | $515,747 |
| 2023 | $9,592 | $632,154 | $93,783 | $538,371 |
| 2022 | $11,516 | $559,862 | $72,141 | $487,721 |
| 2021 | $11,076 | $424,199 | $59,829 | $364,370 |
| 2020 | $11,292 | $411,467 | $49,788 | $361,679 |
| 2019 | $11,750 | $411,467 | $49,788 | $361,679 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $398,473 | $49,788 | $348,685 |
| 2017 | $12,059 | $398,473 | $49,788 | $348,685 |
| 2016 | $12,059 | $398,473 | $49,788 | $348,685 |
| 2015 | $600 | $362,484 | $49,788 | $312,696 |
| 2014 | $600 | $252,547 | $49,788 | $202,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map