16807 E Baldwin Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,810/month
Highlights
- Solid Surface Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Brick or Stone Veneer
- Fenced Yard
- Oversized Parking
- Soaking Tub
About This Home
Tucked at the end of the block with only one neighboring home, this 2024-built single-level property offers a more private setting near the Centennial Trail and Spokane River. Inside, LVP flooring runs through the main living areas, with plush carpet in the bedrooms. Comparable in overall square footage to other homes in the area, the layout emphasizes larger living spaces and well-sized bedrooms. Both bedrooms include walk-in closets, and the primary suite features dual sinks, heated floors, and an oversized walk-in shower with an integrated soaking tub. The kitchen offers a hidden walk-in pantry and smart oven, along with a tankless water heater. Fully fenced backyard with fresh sod and sprinklers front and back. 2-car garage with increased height clearance for larger vehicles. Conveniently located near shopping, freeway access, and medical services. Gutter guards installed for added convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,909
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Oversized Parking
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 1,493 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 45124.1408
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $439,200 | $130,000 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $128,000 | $128,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $277 | $105,500 | $85,000 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $29,100 | $8,600 | $20,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -7.2% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | +259.3% | -- | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $485,000 | Title One Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Title One Title |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202616514
APN: 45124.1408
- 16922 E Baldwin Ave
- 1925 N Coach Dr
- 2015 N Bell St
- 1519 N Bell St
- 1501 N Bell St Unit 1503
- 1321 N Coach Dr Unit 1323
- 1313 N Coach Dr
- 1305 N Coach Dr Unit 1307
- 1227 N Coach Dr Unit 1229
- 1605 N Tschirley Rd
- 17121 E Boone Ave Unit 17123
- 17510 E Montgomery Ave
- 1617 N Garvin Ct
- 17302 E Montgomery Ave
- 1608 N Garvin Ct
- 1007 N Viewmont Rd
- 513 N Viewmont Rd Unit Edgewood
- 2011 N Arties Ln
- 510 N Viewmont Rd
- 18003 E Mission Ave
- 16807 E Mission Pkwy
- 16621 E Indiana Ave
- 17016 E Indiana Pkwy
- 16609 E Desmet Ct
- 16618 E Broadway Ave
- 16708 E Broadway Ave
- 701 N Conklin Rd
- 16102 E Broadway Ave
- 15922 E Valleyway Ave
- 16511 E Sprague Ave
- 18517 E Boone Ave
- 215 S Conklin Rd
- 18417 E Appleway Ave
- 15821 E 4th Ave
- 15913 E 4th Ave
- 15615 E 4th Ave
- 15720 E 4th Ave
- 116 N Barker Rd
- 511 S Sullivan Rd
- 15408 E 4th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.