16808 34th St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,327,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16808 34th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $1,103,065, approximately $381 per square foot. 16808 34th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Stanley Neilson
Bought by
Neilson Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,922
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$829,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Victoria A
Bought by
Schmidt Victoria A and Revocable Trust Of Victoria A Schmidt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Victoria A
Bought by
Schmidt Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Victoria A
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Smith Richard E
Bought by
Schmidt Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Shannon | -- | First American Title | |
| Sturdivan Kristin M | -- | First American Title | |
| Schmidt Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Victoria A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schmidt Victoria A | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Victoria | $390,064 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturdivan Kristin M | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Victoria | $311,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $847,400 | $578,600 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $787,300 | $536,200 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $743,800 | $506,700 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $756,700 | $506,700 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $525,900 | $330,000 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $481,700 | $294,600 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $391,000 | $254,700 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $338,400 | $211,100 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $276,200 | $167,400 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $260,200 | $157,200 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | $4,609 | $248,500 | $152,800 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map