1681 Bennoch Rd Old Town, ME 04468
Estimated Value: $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $381,000, approximately $331 per square foot. 1681 Bennoch Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Hanson David H
Bought by
Djl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djl Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Djl Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Djl Properties Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $312,900 | $87,700 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $313,200 | $87,700 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $313,900 | $87,700 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $256,600 | $76,300 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $257,100 | $75,100 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $257,100 | $75,100 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $257,400 | $75,100 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $259,800 | $75,100 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $239,200 | $75,100 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $242,200 | $75,100 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $242,200 | $75,100 | $167,100 |
| 2013 | $4,570 | $244,500 | $75,100 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map