1681 Halfacre Rd Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $323,271 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Halfacre Rd, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $349,568, approximately $162 per square foot. 1681 Halfacre Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pomaria-Garmany Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $8,593 | $574 | $8,019 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $7,473 | $615 | $6,858 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $7,473 | $615 | $6,858 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $7,473 | $615 | $6,858 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $7,473 | $615 | $6,858 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $7,473 | $615 | $6,858 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $7,473 | $615 | $6,858 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $6,498 | $450 | $6,048 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $6,498 | $450 | $6,048 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $6,498 | $450 | $6,048 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map