1681 Steuben St Utica, NY 13501
Cornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Steuben St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $129,910, approximately $72 per square foot. 1681 Steuben St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Kaheem Mundher
Bought by
Gj Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Triton Props Of Utica Llc
Bought by
Kaheem Mundher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Gerhardt Auria
Bought by
Pontero Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gj Holdings Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Kaheem Mundher | -- | None Available | |
| Pontero Mark | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $701 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map