NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1681 Trinity Rd Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $171,342 - $206,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2024

Last sale price $101,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,205 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2024

ENTERED FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Brokerage Email: clairejazbec@kw.com 440-669-7343 License #9999 Listed on: 02/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Claire Jazbec

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2018000956

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 16,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • 01-B-112-A-11-058-0

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Madison Golf Lakelands Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-B-112-A-11-059-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: clairejazbec@kw.com 440-669-7343
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Madison Golf Lakelands
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1571.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.3674
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Unknown
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison LSD Lake- 4303

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 01-B-112-A-11-059-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 01-B-112-A-11-058-0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3057.35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Claire Jazbec
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
List Price
$101,500
Sold Price
$101,500
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$190,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.15%
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,494
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1988
Bought by
Fisher Thomas A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mauric Rebecca A $101,500 None Listed On Document
Fisher Thomas A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mauric Rebecca A $51,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Sold $101,500 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2024 02/19/24 For Sale $101,500 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $38,570 $11,170 $27,400
2024 -- $38,570 $11,170 $27,400
2023 $2,384 $47,200 $9,030 $38,170
2022 $2,424 $47,200 $9,030 $38,170
2021 $2,417 $47,200 $9,030 $38,170
2020 $2,284 $40,690 $7,780 $32,910
2019 $2,285 $40,690 $7,780 $32,910
2018 $2,210 $36,330 $7,000 $29,330
2017 $1,974 $36,330 $7,000 $29,330
2016 $1,793 $36,330 $7,000 $29,330
2015 $1,651 $36,330 $7,000 $29,330
2014 $1,688 $36,330 $7,000 $29,330
2013 $1,692 $36,330 $7,000 $29,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5025790

MLS Now

APN: 01-B-112-A-11-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.