NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1681 W Mattie Rd Everett, PA 15537

Estimated Value: $354,088

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2014

Last sale price $242,500 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

344 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 29 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of July 2014

This incredible home w/ its 24 tillable and 5 wooded acres is truly a gem. From the gorgeous wood floors to the classic decorative touches, this home exudes character and charm. No detail has been overlooked in this home. If you are looking for a move-in ready colonial farm home w/ new wiring, roof, windows, siding floors, kitchen, bathrooms, insulation, water pump, water filter and so much more. Don't pass up this opportunity for a one-of-a-kind home. The home sits among wonderful rolling hills and offers the perfect family/farm home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Otis

Coldwell Banker Premier Listed on: 05/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Otis

Coldwell Banker Premier Listed on: 05/02/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 29 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G11-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,065

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: All appliances.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 29.0
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Directions: Route 30 to Everett, take 26 South to sign to Mattie. Take left and continue approx. 4 or 5 miles, look for sign on left. White house with blue trim.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1450.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 750.0

• Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None, Driveway, Other
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other24: Yes
  • Parking Features:None12: Yes

• Zoning: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1263240.0
  • Parcel #: G11-016
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1065.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-6.37%
Current Estimated Value
$354,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$238,107
Outstanding Balance
$179,375
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,713

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Bought by
King Living Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schreiber Brian $242,500 None Available
King Living Trust $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schreiber Brian $238,107
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Sold $242,500 -6.4% $167 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2013 05/02/13 For Sale $259,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,553 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2024 $1,907 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2023 $3,368 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2022 $3,328 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2021 $3,260 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2020 $3,260 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2019 $3,146 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2018 $3,146 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2017 $3,075 $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2016 -- $111,890 $19,590 $92,300
2014 -- $210,200 $117,900 $92,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 35843

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 260-017675

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.