16811 5th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $949,693
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16811 5th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $906,673, approximately $446 per square foot. 16811 5th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Poling Stacy A and Spurgeon Cheryl C
Bought by
Poling Stacy A and Spurgeon Cheryl C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,077
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Darren C and Peterson Pamela S
Bought by
Poling Stacy A and Spurgeon Cheryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,781
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poling Stacy A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Poling Stacy A | $139,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poling Stacy A | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Poling Stacy A | $137,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,735 | $998,400 | $604,800 | $393,600 |
| 2025 | $6,670 | $821,100 | $535,500 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $810,600 | $525,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $7,625 | $972,100 | $645,000 | $327,100 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $664,400 | $387,000 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $564,500 | $321,000 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $504,100 | $265,000 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $448,300 | $235,000 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $405,000 | $205,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $375,100 | $183,000 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $346,300 | $172,000 | $174,300 |
| 2013 | $3,557 | $266,000 | $130,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map