16813 Hidden Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,956
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16813 Hidden Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $217,205, approximately $54 per square foot. 16813 Hidden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bastrop High School and Beekman Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $14,378 | $1,068 | $13,310 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $14,378 | $1,068 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $17,203 | $959 | $16,244 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $17,203 | $959 | $16,244 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $17,203 | $959 | $16,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map