16816 Turtle Point Rd Charlotte, NC 28278
The Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,465 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,367
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16816 Turtle Point Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 and is currently estimated at $941,116, approximately $215 per square foot. 16816 Turtle Point Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Palisades Park Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Unity Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Rhein Palisades Llc
Bought by
Shea Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Homes Llc | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $774,800 | $125,000 | $649,800 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $774,800 | $125,000 | $649,800 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $773,300 | $125,000 | $648,300 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $480,100 | $90,000 | $390,100 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $480,100 | $90,000 | $390,100 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $477,000 | $90,000 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $477,000 | $90,000 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $394,400 | $84,000 | $310,400 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $394,400 | $84,000 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $394,400 | $84,000 | $310,400 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $394,400 | $84,000 | $310,400 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $391,700 | $84,000 | $307,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map