Estimated Value: $193,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16819 Shady Trail Dr, Flint, TX 75762 and is currently estimated at $263,043, approximately $180 per square foot. 16819 Shady Trail Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Owens Elementary School, Three Lakes Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Pclo Loc Llc
Bought by
Pclo 111123 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,940,242
Outstanding Balance
$9,433,508
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,170,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Pc Ar 1 Llc
Bought by
Pclo Loc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,557,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Pccv 3 Llc
Bought by
Pc Ar 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,718,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Sprout Properties Ii Lp
Bought by
Pccv3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Kuykendall Teressa
Bought by
Rhea Raymond E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Kuykendall Teressa
Bought by
Rhea Raymond E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Kuykendall Teressa F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pclo 111123 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pclo Loc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pc Ar 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pccv3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rhea Raymond E | -- | North American Title | |
| Rhea Raymond E | -- | None Available | |
| Kuykendall Teressa F | -- | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pclo 111123 Llc | $10,940,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Pclo Loc Llc | $8,557,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pc Ar 1 Llc | $11,718,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $106,786 | $18,636 | $88,150 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $141,434 | $10,000 | $131,434 |
| 2023 | $742 | $53,977 | $10,000 | $43,977 |
| 2022 | $612 | $39,003 | $10,000 | $29,003 |
| 2021 | $537 | $31,417 | $10,000 | $21,417 |
| 2020 | $556 | $31,487 | $10,000 | $21,487 |
| 2019 | $575 | $31,487 | $10,000 | $21,487 |
| 2018 | $455 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $447 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $447 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $447 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $447 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map