1682 Covington Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Covington Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $290,599, approximately $181 per square foot. 1682 Covington Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Armock Ryan J and Armock Jill M
Bought by
Larson Timothy C and Larson Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,998
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,601
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Timothy C | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Timothy C | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,077 | $235,700 | $35,700 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $138,800 | $21,600 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $138,800 | $21,600 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $138,800 | $21,600 | $117,200 |
| 2013 | $3,581 | $138,800 | $21,600 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map