1682 Mae Ct Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Mae Ct, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $528,076, approximately $168 per square foot. 1682 Mae Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Sold by
Carlucci Jasper
Bought by
Carlucci Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Bilger Calvin
Bought by
Carlucci Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlucci Lois M | -- | -- | |
| Carlucci Lois M | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $29,170 | $8,060 | $21,110 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $25,890 | $6,220 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $25,890 | $6,220 | $19,670 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $25,980 | $5,210 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $26,730 | $5,360 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $24,740 | $5,580 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $24,740 | $5,580 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $20,940 | $5,040 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $20,940 | $5,040 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $982 | $22,080 | $5,170 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $996 | $22,080 | $5,170 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $805 | $19,430 | $4,780 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map