1682 N 800 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $662,510 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 N 800 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $685,378, approximately $386 per square foot. 1682 N 800 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hobble Creek School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $329,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $304,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $316,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $357,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $462,900 | $160,500 | $302,400 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $444,400 | $142,000 | $302,400 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $405,100 | $136,200 | $268,900 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $344,200 | $114,700 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $173,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $168,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $162,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $154,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map