1682 Rippling Brook Dr Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $284,278 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Rippling Brook Dr, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $310,320, approximately $153 per square foot. 1682 Rippling Brook Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
South Side Dev Co
Bought by
Vincent David C and Vincent Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,454
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent David C | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent David C | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $68,100 | $8,880 | $59,220 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $68,100 | $8,880 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $68,100 | $8,880 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $59,140 | $8,590 | $50,550 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $59,140 | $8,590 | $50,550 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $59,140 | $8,590 | $50,550 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $50,120 | $7,280 | $42,840 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $50,120 | $7,280 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $50,120 | $7,280 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $55,420 | $7,060 | $48,360 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $55,420 | $7,060 | $48,360 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $55,420 | $7,060 | $48,360 |
| 2012 | $1,210 | $57,130 | $7,280 | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map