Estimated Value: $645,000 - $673,740
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Stanley Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $660,935, approximately $459 per square foot. 1682 Stanley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $543,200 | $211,000 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $517,100 | $199,100 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $522,300 | $189,300 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $589,100 | $185,600 | $403,500 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $359,900 | $138,800 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $330,400 | $138,800 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $316,800 | $130,900 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $307,600 | $130,900 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $292,800 | $130,900 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $261,400 | $130,900 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $240,400 | $144,500 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $237,200 | $144,500 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map