16820 E Caley Cir Aurora, CO 80016
The Farm-Arapahoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,483 - $1,026,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,464
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16820 E Caley Cir, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $923,121, approximately $206 per square foot. 16820 E Caley Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Lam Thanh and Nguyen Phoung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,920
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$742,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Thanh | $518,594 | -- | |
| Lam Thanh B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Thanh | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |