16821 72 Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16821 72, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $577,345, approximately $409 per square foot. 16821 72 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Sherry
Bought by
Anderson John Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Ognen Duzklevski and Oprisanu Dacia
Bought by
Anderson John Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,453
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$392,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Keith C and Robinson Kimberly S
Bought by
Duzlevski Ognen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,450
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Keith C and Robinson Kimberly S
Bought by
Craig Marvin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Keith C
Bought by
Robinson Keith C
Home Financials for this Owner