16825 Burrows Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16825 Burrows Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $324,719, approximately $155 per square foot. 16825 Burrows Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Brininger Benjamin E
Bought by
Lombardo Thomas F and Lombardo April P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Bought by
Brininger Ben Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Thomas F | $149,000 | Continental Title | |
| Brininger Ben Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Thomas F | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Lombardo Thomas F | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $88,900 | $13,370 | $75,530 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $88,900 | $13,370 | $75,530 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $88,900 | $13,370 | $75,530 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $64,510 | $11,270 | $53,240 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $64,510 | $11,270 | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $64,510 | $11,270 | $53,240 |
| 2019 | $238 | $57,580 | $11,270 | $46,310 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $57,580 | $11,270 | $46,310 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $57,580 | $11,270 | $46,310 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $57,540 | $11,270 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $57,540 | $11,270 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $57,540 | $11,270 | $46,270 |
| 2013 | $2,235 | $57,540 | $11,270 | $46,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map