1683 E 100 N Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $359,156
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 E 100 N, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $259,719, approximately $180 per square foot. 1683 E 100 N is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Paschal Norman Joseph
Bought by
Joan C Paschal Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan C Paschal Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $215,900 | $89,500 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $211,800 | $90,900 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $213,400 | $81,700 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $195,300 | $72,000 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $179,600 | $75,700 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $187,000 | $80,500 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $191,800 | $89,200 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $223,900 | $126,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $232,300 | $130,100 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $228,200 | $128,500 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $200,600 | $113,300 | $87,300 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $147,600 | $66,100 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map