1683 E Willow Grove Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $535,086
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $474,272, approximately $158 per square foot. 1683 E Willow Grove Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Dayno Rose and Dayno Marvin
Bought by
Jones Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Outstanding Balance
$154,605
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brian | $214,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,328 | $169,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,328 | $169,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,201 | $169,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $169,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,707 | $169,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,399 | $169,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $114,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $114,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,729 | $169,620 | $59,660 | $109,960 |
| 2016 | $9,664 | $169,620 | $59,660 | $109,960 |
| 2015 | $9,214 | $169,620 | $59,660 | $109,960 |
| 2014 | $9,214 | $169,620 | $59,660 | $109,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map