NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,575,000 - $1,675,494

3 Beds
5 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $1,205,000 $563 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,190 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2021

Surfs Up at 17 West! Newer construction, 4 level, coastal living condo/loft. Location! Location! Location! Approximately 1 mile from the beach. This gorgeous Condo/Loft is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath and 2 half bath unit with a bonus bedroom, large office, or game room that beautifully opens up to the roof top. Fully upgraded with custom wood floors in bedrooms and stairs, upgraded large tile flooring, custom wood closets throughout. Epoxy garage floors with designer cabinetry and stainless steel storage racks. Open concept living with large granite island and stainless steel kitchen appliances on the main level. ENERGY EFFICIENT features include high efficiency HVAC, dual pane windows, tankless water heater, led lighting and spray foam insulation. Ring and ADT alarm systems installed (any monitoring costs not included). Community features include BBQ grills, fire pits, bocce ball court! This is a rare opportunity to find a very quiet location within the community and easy access to restaurants, gyms, and shopping. Former Model Home and highly upgraded. This will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Anderson

Arbor Real Estate License #01276656 Listed on: 05/05/2021

Arbor Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryce Garman

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #02067942

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Southwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 17800
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93061787

Community Details

Overview

  • 135 Units
  • West Master & West Community Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$281 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: 17 West
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93061787
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2142.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Home Automation System, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Phone System, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting
  • Stories: 4
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Adaptable For Elevator, Doors - Swing In
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 562.56
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Multi-Level Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Two Masters, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: City Lights, Coastline
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Lanai, Roof Top
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Gas & Electric Range, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Inside, Stackable
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Energy Star Qualified Equipment, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Seabreeze
  • Amenities: Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 188.50
  • Association #2 Fee: 91.70
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: West Master & West Community
  • Phone: 1-800-232-7517
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Seabreeze

Schools

  • High School: Newport Harbor
  • High School2: NEWHAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Latitude Manual: 33.63524600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 135
  • Number Of Units Total: 135

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 636.05
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 17800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Ahlke Robert
Bought by
Robert & Lisa Ahlke Rvoc Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,627,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Teri L and Anderson Family Trust
Bought by
Ahlke Robert and Ahlke Lisa
Seller's Agent
Teri Anderson
Arbor Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bryce Garman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert & Lisa Ahlke Rvoc Living Trust -- --
Ahlke Robert $1,205,000 Wfg National Title
Anderson Teri L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $1,205,000 +0.4% $563 / Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $1,200,000 +35.6% $560 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Sold $885,000 -3.8% $421 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $919,990 -- $437 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,720 $1,304,330 $813,208 $491,122
2024 $14,720 $1,278,755 $797,262 $481,493
2023 $14,255 $1,253,682 $781,630 $472,052
2022 $13,790 $1,229,100 $766,303 $462,797
2021 $10,044 $894,168 $440,585 $453,583
2020 $10,007 $885,000 $436,067 $448,933
2019 $7,575 $686,705 $287,595 $399,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NP21087631

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-617-87

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.