1683 Laurel Bed Rd Tazewell, VA 24651
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $692,199
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Laurel Bed Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651 and is currently estimated at $430,400, approximately $165 per square foot. 1683 Laurel Bed Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $513,400 | $384,000 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $235,100 | $152,000 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $235,100 | $152,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $235,100 | $152,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $847 | $235,100 | $152,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $847 | $235,100 | $152,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $662 | $235,100 | $152,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $662 | $209,400 | $152,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,400 | $152,000 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,400 | $152,000 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,400 | $152,000 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,400 | $152,000 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map