1683 N Eagle Hollow Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $152,498 - $241,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 N Eagle Hollow Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $192,625, approximately $170 per square foot. 1683 N Eagle Hollow Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Kimberly G Wright Now By Marriage Kimbe
Bought by
Willhoite Kimberly G and Willhoite Rickey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willhoite Kimberly G | -- | Mainsource Title, Llc | |
| Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $75,400 | $23,700 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $183 | $77,900 | $23,700 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $78,700 | $23,700 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $78,200 | $23,700 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $356 | $72,200 | $23,700 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $349 | $72,200 | $23,700 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $333 | $72,200 | $23,700 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $320 | $72,900 | $23,700 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $312 | $72,400 | $23,700 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $294 | $72,500 | $23,700 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $293 | $72,100 | $23,700 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map