Estimated Value: $207,602 - $241,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Patton Ave, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $224,651, approximately $167 per square foot. 1683 Patton Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Bought by
Foltz Howard B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Howard B | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,743 | $62,370 | $6,930 | $55,440 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $49,110 | $5,460 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $49,110 | $5,460 | $43,650 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $49,110 | $5,460 | $43,650 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $38,820 | $5,220 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $38,820 | $5,220 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $38,820 | $5,220 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $34,760 | $5,220 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $34,760 | $5,220 | $29,540 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $34,760 | $5,220 | $29,540 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $33,080 | $5,150 | $27,930 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $33,080 | $5,150 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map