16839 Swanson Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Marlboro Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,690 - $1,240,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,054
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16839 Swanson Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $1,134,345, approximately $224 per square foot. 16839 Swanson Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Patuxent Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Jones Brian K and Jones Deridra A
Bought by
Jones Brian K and Jones Deridra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Chesapeake Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Chesapeake Custom Homes Llc (Re)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Chesapeake Custom Homes Llc (Re) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,593 | $845,900 | $150,700 | $695,200 |
| 2024 | $12,593 | $845,900 | $150,700 | $695,200 |
| 2023 | $12,592 | $845,900 | $150,700 | $695,200 |
| 2022 | $13,826 | $931,400 | $146,700 | $784,700 |
| 2021 | $13,535 | $911,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,244 | $891,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,471 | $870,900 | $150,700 | $720,200 |
| 2018 | $12,953 | $870,900 | $150,700 | $720,200 |
| 2017 | $13,080 | $870,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $879,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,793 | $845,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,793 | $811,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map