C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christopher Ventura
Ochlockonee Bay Realty
Estimated Value: $862,894 - $1,107,000
Find Your Way Home to this peaceful Alligator Point bay front house on two waterfront lots totaling over 1.6 acres with 198 feet of water frontage. This 1820 sqft h/c home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths features a huge screened porch, exposed sunning decks, dock with boat lift, and elevator. Bay and gulf views from every window, second to last house from the end of the point and the bird sanctuary makes this one of the most peaceful and private settings around. 2018 Appraisal on file. Make Sure to Check out the Virtual Tour Links **Furnishings negotiable-Can also be sold with bay boat on lift.** Flood-$2861, Wind-$2748, HO-$1149
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Ventura
Ochlockonee Bay Realty License #3342148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dsh Prodigy Investments Llc | $525,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $554,986 | $211,928 | $343,058 |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $675,241 | $329,880 | $345,361 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $598,169 | $329,880 | $268,289 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $455,207 | $219,300 | $235,907 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $456,655 | $219,300 | $237,355 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $240,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $237,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $232,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $227,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $226,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $224,586 | $0 | $0 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christopher Ventura
Ochlockonee Bay Realty
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 303729
APN: 03-07S-02W-1010-0000-067A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.