Estimated Value: $253,888 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Kern Rd, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $271,972, approximately $107 per square foot. 1684 Kern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Reese Elementary School, Reese Middle School, and Reese High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Dohrmaqnn Aaron C and Dohrmann Miranda
Bought by
Ackerman Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,933
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,039
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Carrie A | $136,500 | Superior Title Services Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Carrie A | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |