Seller's Agent in 2025
Peggy Gachet
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
(904) 377-0832
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $566,896
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach) Listed on: 08/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner William Paul | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayers Genevieve Bronson | $629,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Ravazzano Adam | $555,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Ravazzano Adam | $555,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Schaefer Steven Floyd | $135,000 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner William Paul | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravazzano Adam | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Steven Floyd | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -12.6% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $629,000 | -3.1% | $436 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $649,000 | +16.9% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Sold | $555,000 | -7.3% | $384 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,179 | $519,444 | $140,000 | $379,444 |
| 2025 | $1,597 | $506,076 | $140,000 | $366,076 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $458,344 | $150,000 | $308,344 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $144,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $140,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $136,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $134,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $131,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $129,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $126,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $127,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $126,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $125,629 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peggy Gachet
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
(904) 377-0832
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Janice Long
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
(305) 304-8024
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Oliver Mcleod
STA Realty LLC
(904) 377-4782
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gabriel Kling
Endless Summer Realty
(904) 501-8515
11 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
John Stickle
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)
(201) 306-8614
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Koleno
Beycome Brokerage Realty
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,486 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 254779
APN: 165210-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.