NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1684 N Cedar Dr Saint George, UT 84770

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $490,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,785 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Check out this beautiful home in the Paradise Canyon Community off Snow Canyon Pkwy. This 2 bedroom with office and 2 bathrooms is sure to please! This community adjoins the Red Cliffs Desert Reserve and boasts 3 amazing pools, a gym, clubhouse and front yard maintenance included. This home comes with a nice fenced in back yard with covered patio and is located across the street from one of the outdoor pools. Vaulted ceilings make this home light and airy with lots of natural light. Come and see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

THOMAS KAMETZ

PIONEER WEST REALTY License #375677-SA Listed on: 09/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

DALIA COLE

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE License #5489671-SA

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $198 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number SG-PDCN-4-237

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,707

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$198 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Snow Canyon Pkwy, turn N onto Great Basin Dr. Tuen L onto Cedar Dr. Home is 4th home on the R.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Wired for Cable, Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Water Softner, Owned, Walk-in Closet(s), Sprinkler, Full, Refrigerator, Patio, Covered, Oven/Range, Freestnd, Outdoor Lighting, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Fenced, Full, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bay/Box Windows
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE CANYON
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1519.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dishwasher: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Microwave: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Window Double Pane: Yes
  • General Property Info DenOffice: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures OvenRange Freestnd: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • General Property Info Lot Irregular2: No
  • InclusionsFeatures Patio Covered: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • Pool (AssociationCommunity Owned) In-Ground2: Yes
  • Pool (AssociationCommunity Owned) Outdoor Pool3: Yes
  • Pool (AssociationCommunity Owned) Indoor Pool3: Yes
  • Pool (AssociationCommunity Owned) Hot Tub4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Building Area Total: 1519.0
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 198.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Dixie High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dixie Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: SG-PDCN-4-237
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1706.95

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Diamond Valley Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
List Price
$485,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$458,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Cedar Paradise Llc
Bought by
Cheney Craig

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Chaney Craig and Cirillo Katie
Bought by
Cedar Paradise Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $485,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,672 $248,820 $66,000 $182,820
2023 $1,707 $255,035 $57,750 $197,285
2022 $1,913 $268,730 $57,750 $210,980
2021 $1,565 $328,000 $75,000 $253,000
2020 $1,499 $295,900 $75,000 $220,900
2019 $1,481 $285,600 $75,000 $210,600
2018 $1,407 $140,085 $0 $0
2017 $1,276 $123,310 $0 $0
2016 $1,329 $118,745 $0 $0
2015 $1,385 $118,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,367 $117,975 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-254216

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0673445

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.