NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1684 Pepper Ridge Dr Haslett, MI 48840

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $188,500 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,836 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Haslett High School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of July 2021

Adorable, very well cared for ranch home. 3 bd, 1.5 bath with very large fenced yard. Park like setting with beautiful landscaping. Bamboo flooring, newer roof, water heater, furnace, central air, deck and windows. Basement is completely finished to include the Family room, laundry room and a 1/2 bath. Don't miss out on this beauty! Won't last long in fabulous Haslett School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Milner

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501294327 Listed on: 06/03/2021

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Lieder-Rice

KW Realty Living License #6506048407

KW Realty Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 12,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x45
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Pie Shaped Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Deck
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,264

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 140x45
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1040.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1040.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2080.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Utility Room Level: Basement
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Living Area: 2080.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths B: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Front Door:E: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Flooring:Bamboo: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Sink: Yes
  • Flooring:Linoleum: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1040.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Pie Shaped Lot
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood3: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Pie Shaped Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Deck2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Laundry Room, Lower Level, Sink
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Haslett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 140x45
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12240.36
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3264.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 59089.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 85100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$188,500
Premium/Discount to List
$18,500
10.88%
Current Estimated Value
$255,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$179,075
Outstanding Balance
$162,483
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Deloris A
Bought by
Graves Debra A and Smith Darlene M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Ellison Andrew G and Ellison Karly
Bought by
Anderson Deloris A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Ellison

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schultz Isaac M $188,500 Transnation Title Agency
Graves Debra A -- None Available
Anderson Deloris A $93,500 --
Ellison $73,900 --
-- $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schultz Isaac M $179,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $188,500 +10.9% $91 / Sq Ft
06/05/2021 06/05/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $170,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,635 $119,500 $20,500 $99,000
2024 $25 $113,200 $19,500 $93,700
2023 $5,386 $105,400 $19,200 $86,200
2022 $2,266 $92,900 $18,000 $74,900
2021 $3,326 $85,100 $17,900 $67,200
2020 $3,264 $79,700 $17,900 $61,800
2019 $3,164 $74,400 $16,700 $57,700
2018 $2,998 $70,500 $19,300 $51,200
2017 $2,896 $69,700 $21,000 $48,700
2016 $1,265 $64,700 $20,300 $44,400
2015 $1,265 $61,100 $30,500 $30,600
2014 $1,265 $53,200 $17,000 $36,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 256102

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 02-02-03-456-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.