Estimated Value: $790,000 - $863,328
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Pheasant Brook Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $827,582, approximately $449 per square foot. 1684 Pheasant Brook Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
David & Susan Drury Trust
Bought by
Schwartz David Henry and File Krista Ree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
David & Susan Drury Trust
Bought by
David & Susan Drury Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Drury David and Drury Susan F
Bought by
Drury David K and Drury Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Drury David K and Drury Susan F
Bought by
Drury David K and Drury Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Hilkhuysen Johannes S and Hilkhuysen Femme G
Bought by
Drury David Kevin and Drury Susan Fielding
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz David Henry | -- | Meridian Title | |
| David & Susan Drury Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Drury David K | -- | First American Title | |
| Drury David | -- | First American Title | |
| Drury David K | -- | None Available | |
| Drury David Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drury David | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drury David Kevin | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $804,600 | $244,400 | $560,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $769,700 | $235,300 | $534,400 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $712,000 | $226,200 | $485,800 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $694,800 | $221,800 | $473,000 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $535,000 | $192,900 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $483,700 | $177,000 | $306,700 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $475,100 | $167,000 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $468,000 | $167,000 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $428,600 | $167,000 | $261,600 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $394,700 | $167,000 | $227,700 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $398,000 | $177,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $380,400 | $172,000 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map