16845 E 111th Dr Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,591 - $766,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16845 E 111th Dr, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $742,398, approximately $194 per square foot. 16845 E 111th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Arnetta M and Alexander Joel R
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,255
Outstanding Balance
$478,283
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Bierbach Harold R and Bierbach Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,255
Outstanding Balance
$478,283
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Alexander Joel R and Alexander Arnetta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,999
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $572,900 | None Available | |
| Bierbach Harold R | $572,900 | None Available | |
| Alexander Joel R | $495,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bierbach Harold R | $544,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Joel R | $445,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,806 | $48,140 | $8,500 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $9,806 | $44,250 | $7,810 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $49,990 | $7,780 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $38,680 | $8,760 | $29,920 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $38,680 | $8,760 | $29,920 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $34,900 | $9,010 | $25,890 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $34,900 | $9,010 | $25,890 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $31,450 | $6,410 | $25,040 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $31,450 | $6,410 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $921 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map