16845 Eleonora St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16845 Eleonora St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $355,187, approximately $208 per square foot. 16845 Eleonora St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $371,800 | $109,000 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $368,000 | $109,000 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $348,300 | $109,000 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $351,200 | $109,000 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $322,600 | $109,000 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $301,200 | $109,000 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $299,400 | $109,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $318,000 | $109,600 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $310,500 | $104,000 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $302,100 | $104,000 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $285,700 | $94,800 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $271,000 | $87,600 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map