16847 Paradise Peak Cir Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $350,432 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16847 Paradise Peak Cir, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $407,358, approximately $296 per square foot. 16847 Paradise Peak Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Advantage Properties Llc
Bought by
Phipps David E and Phipps Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,320
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Jones Joseph K and Jones Christine S
Bought by
Advantage Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps David E | -- | -- | |
| Advantage Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phipps David E | $106,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Advantage Properties Llc | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $62,670 | $34,870 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $55,840 | $19,360 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $55,840 | $19,360 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $47,610 | $19,360 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $47,610 | $19,360 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $44,540 | $17,270 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $44,540 | $17,270 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $41,820 | $14,420 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $41,820 | $14,420 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $35,000 | $12,540 | $22,460 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $35,000 | $12,540 | $22,460 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $31,730 | $7,790 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map