Estimated Value: $508,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Apple Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $577,648, approximately $251 per square foot. 1685 Apple Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Mcginnis Donald E
Bought by
Mcginnis Donald E and Donald E Mcginnis Jr Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,629
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Mcginnis Donald E and Mcginnis Donald Edward
Bought by
Donald E Mcginnis Jr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Mcginnis Donald E
Bought by
Donald E Mcginnis Jr Revocable Trust and Mcginnis Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Donald E Mcginnis Jr Revocable Trust and Mcginnis Donald E
Bought by
Mcginnis Donald E and Mcginnis Donald Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by