1685 Crestview Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Crestview Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $355,701, approximately $164 per square foot. 1685 Crestview Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Ward Roger M and Ward Susan E
Bought by
Ruby David D and Lippold Ruby Gina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,959
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,742
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby David D | $176,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby David D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,437 | $301,600 | $44,300 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
| 2013 | $4,570 | $187,000 | $34,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map