1685 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,357,996
Studio
--
Bath
4,252
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $2,357,996, approximately $554 per square foot. 1685 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Elaine Sayer Harriet
Bought by
Shvartsman Aleksandr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shvartsman Aleksandr | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shvartsman Aleksandr | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,024 | $313,200 | $67,950 | $245,250 |
| 2025 | $33,174 | $337,500 | $67,950 | $269,550 |
| 2024 | $33,174 | $313,200 | $67,950 | $245,250 |
| 2023 | $34,881 | $364,500 | $67,950 | $296,550 |
| 2022 | $34,130 | $341,100 | $67,950 | $273,150 |
| 2021 | $28,970 | $270,900 | $67,950 | $202,950 |
| 2020 | $649 | $324,450 | $67,950 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $31,094 | $324,450 | $67,950 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $29,968 | $304,650 | $67,950 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $29,592 | $292,050 | $67,950 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $29,399 | $280,800 | $67,950 | $212,850 |
| 2015 | $13,404 | $276,750 | $67,950 | $208,800 |
| 2014 | $13,404 | $270,900 | $67,950 | $202,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map