1685 Goodyear Blvd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $169,069
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Goodyear Blvd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $144,767, approximately $72 per square foot. 1685 Goodyear Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Fassnacht Paul A
Bought by
Fassnacht Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Fassnacht Paul A
Bought by
Fassnacht Paul A and Fassnacht Lynn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fassnacht Steven M | $66,605 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fassnacht Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $39,785 | $8,299 | $31,486 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $39,785 | $8,299 | $31,486 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $39,785 | $8,299 | $31,486 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $28,217 | $5,887 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $28,217 | $5,887 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $28,220 | $5,890 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $24,590 | $4,560 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $24,590 | $4,560 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $24,590 | $4,560 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $24,590 | $4,560 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $24,590 | $4,560 | $20,030 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $24,590 | $4,560 | $20,030 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $25,840 | $4,560 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map