1685 Graystone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,380
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $207,845, approximately $179 per square foot. 1685 Graystone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Whiting Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,247
Outstanding Balance
$56,608
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Whitfield Justin D and Whitfield Marcia M
Bought by
Armstrong Petrece L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,730
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Rickson Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitfield Justin D and Whitfield Marcia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,797
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Leticia | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $113,062 | -- | |
| Armstrong Petrece L | $106,900 | -- | |
| Whitfield Justin D | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Leticia | $95,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Petrece L | $105,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitfield Justin D | $89,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $91,360 | $12,000 | $79,360 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $90,760 | $12,000 | $78,760 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $84,800 | $10,000 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $69,160 | $10,000 | $59,160 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $57,720 | $10,000 | $47,720 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $50,480 | $8,000 | $42,480 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $46,360 | $8,000 | $38,360 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $41,400 | $8,000 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $34,040 | $6,000 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $27,600 | $6,000 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $937 | $22,000 | $4,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map