1685 Olean Rd South Wales, NY 14139
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Olean Rd, South Wales, NY 14139 and is currently estimated at $341,033, approximately $181 per square foot. 1685 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $9,500 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map