16850 E Amherst Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,586 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16850 E Amherst Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $433,897, approximately $531 per square foot. 16850 E Amherst Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Mentele Julie A
Bought by
Cozad John David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$7,791
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$426,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1994
Sold by
Blankenburg Melinda A
Bought by
Mentele Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,959
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Blankenburg Melinda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco