16850 Glidden Rd Holley, NY 14470
Estimated Value: $168,294 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16850 Glidden Rd, Holley, NY 14470 and is currently estimated at $207,074, approximately $148 per square foot. 16850 Glidden Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holley Elementary School and Holley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Matthew
Bought by
Luce George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce George | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $78,000 | $14,900 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $78,000 | $14,900 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $78,000 | $14,900 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,900 | $14,900 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $13,400 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map