NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16850 Nicks Dr Spring Hill, FL 34610

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2014

Last sale price $58,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 411% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,726 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.61 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2014

Handy Man Special on nearly 5 fenced acres. Mostly cleared with scattered oaks and bamboo for privacy. Block home. Needs new roof and TLC, the bones are good. More pictures soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Carpentieri

Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #310719 Listed on: 04/01/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $705

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 4.61 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned AG, Agricultural

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2490
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-24-17-0020-00000-2490

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$705

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

4.61 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From county line road, south on Kelly which turns into Lancer, then right on Nicks home just past where pavement ends on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Hernando
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.61
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Other
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-688-6500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: AG
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1712.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 4.61
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 200811.6
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 13-24-17-0020-00000-2490
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 705.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Agricultural
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Water Source Private3: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Other4: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Not Zoned for Hernando

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 200811.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-17-0020-00000-2490
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 705.0
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Lot: 2490

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Stillman Michael S and Gurk Judy L
Bought by
Stillman Michael S and Gurk Judy L
Current Estimated Value
$296,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Stiliman Michael S and Gurk Judy L
Bought by
Lynch Otis and Lynch Christine

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$74,000
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-21.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stillman Michael S $100 None Listed On Document
Lynch Otis -- None Available
Gurk Mr Michael Stillman Judy -- None Available
Lynch Christine $58,000 Southeast Title Suncoast Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $58,000 -21.6% $46 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $74,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,741 $139,250 -- --
2025 $1,741 $139,250 -- --
2024 $1,741 $131,520 -- --
2023 $1,667 $127,690 $0 $0
2022 $1,487 $123,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,448 $120,370 $38,075 $82,295
2020 $1,406 $117,940 $38,075 $79,865
2019 $1,883 $106,393 $38,075 $68,318
2018 $1,849 $104,343 $38,075 $66,268
2017 $1,806 $99,729 $37,175 $62,554
2016 $1,749 $97,340 $37,175 $60,165
2015 $1,700 $92,437 $37,175 $55,262
2014 $1,524 $87,046 $37,175 $49,871
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2151475

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 13-24-17-0020-00000-2490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.